Невероятная жизнь фильм 2018

5 wins & 18 nominations. See more awards »



See full cast »



The manager of the negative assets sector of Life magazine, Walter Mitty, has been working for sixteen years for the magazine and has a tedious life, not going anywhere but from his home to his job and vice-versa. He is an escapist, daydreaming into a world of fantasy many times a day. Walter has a crush on the recently hired Cheryl Melhoff but he is too shy to invite her on a date and he is trying to contact her via online dating. The magazine is preparing to release its last printed edition and the loathsome manager of transition Ted Hendricks is preparing an inevitable downsizing over the next few days. Walter has been the liaison between the magazine and the mysterious independent photographer Sean O'Connell who has sent to him a package of negatives and a wallet as a gift for his work. Sean also suggests to the senior management the use of negative 25 for the cover of the last edition. However, Walter cannot find the negative that is missing. Walter has no means to contact Sean... Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

life magazine | magazine | photographer | daydream | snow leopard | See All (149) »


Stop dreaming. Start living.


Adventure | Comedy | Drama | Fantasy | Romance


6 | See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

View content advisory » Edit


Official Sites:

Official Facebook [Brazil] | Official site [France] | See more »




English | Spanish | Icelandic

Release Date:

2 January 2014 (Netherlands) See more »

Also Known As:

La increíble vida de Walter Mitty See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA See more » Edit

Box Office


,000,000 (estimated)

Opening Weekend USA:

,000,000, 27 December 2013, Wide Release

Gross USA:


Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

8,133,322 See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Twentieth Century Fox, TSG Entertainment, Samuel Goldwyn Films See more »

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs


114 min

Sound Mix:

Dolby Surround 7.1 | Datasat | Dolby Digital | Dolby Atmos | SDDS



Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1 See full technical specs » Edit

Did You Know?


Will Ferrell was considered for the role of Walter Mitty. See more »


The dogs shown outside in Greenland are not authentic Greenlandic sled dogs, the only dogs allowed in Greenland. This is only true north of latitude 66, and Nuuk is well south of this. In fact, Greenland Dogs are likewise not allowed south of the 66th, specifically to avoid interbreeding. See more »


Walter Mitty: I was saying you know who looks good in a beard? Dumbledore. Not you.
See more »

Crazy Credits

The making and authorized distribution of this film supported over 15,000 jobs and involved hundreds of thousands of work hours. See more »


Version of Sogni mostruosamente proibiti (1982) See more »


The Wolves and the Ravens
Written by Chris Koza (as Christopher Koza)
невероятная жизнь фильм 2018 Performed by Rogue Valley
Courtesy of In The Groove Music
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

See more »

User Reviews

Getting Started | Contributor Zone »

Contribute to This Page

Источник: http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0359950/

Рекомендуем посмотреть ещё:

Закрыть ... [X]

Cached День поселка когда в 2018

Невероятная жизнь фильм 2018 Невероятная жизнь фильм 2018 Невероятная жизнь фильм 2018 Невероятная жизнь фильм 2018 Невероятная жизнь фильм 2018 Невероятная жизнь фильм 2018